Haji Abid
Biscot Councillor
Committee Posts
Administration/Regulation Committee
Constitution Committee
Petitions and Representation Committee

Outside Bodies
None

Call 07742 401022
Facebook PageEmail
Kashif Ali Choudhry
Biscot Councillor
Committee Posts
Fire Authority

Outside Bodies
Young Persons Panel

Call 07742 401063
Facebook PageEmail
Saima Hussain
Biscot Councillor
Committee Posts
None

Outside Bodies
Citizen Advice Bureau
Luton Foodbank
Schools Organisation Committee
Young People's Panel

Call 07742 401061
Facebook PageEmail
Tahir Malik
Challney Councillor
MAYOR

Committee Posts
None

Outside Bodies
None

Call 07961 714887
Facebook Pageemail
Tom Shaw
Challney Councillor
Cabinet Member
Portfolio: Customer and Commercial - Housing and Environment

Committee Posts
Licencing Committee

Outside Bodies
Bedfordshire Pension Fund
Luton Airport Consultative Committee
Luton War Memorial
Mary Seacole

Call 07920 543173
facebook pageemail
Khtija Malik
Challney Councillor
Committee Posts
Fire Authority
Airport Board
Children's Scrutiny

Outside Bodies
Local Plan Working Party
young People's Panel

Call 07742 401068
facebook pageemail
Hussain Abbas
Dallow Councillor
Labour Group
Chief Whip

Committee Posts
Development Control
Audit and Governance Committee
Constitution Committee (Chair)
Overview and Scrutiny Board
Licencing Committee
Petitions and Representation Committee (Chair)

Outside Bodies
Local Plan Working Party
Mary Seacole

Call 07742 401065
Facebook PageEmail
Raja Naveed Ahmed
Dallow Councillor
Committee Posts
Audit and Governance Committee (Chair)
Overview and Scrutiny Board

Outside Bodies
None

Call 07742 401067
Facebook PageEmail
Hannah Adrees
Dallow Councillor
Labour Group
Vice Chair

Committee Posts
Administration/Regulation Committee
Audit and Governance Committee (Vice Chair)
Health and Social Care Review Group

Outside Bodies
Local Plan Working Party
Young People's Panel

Call 07742 401029
Facebook PageEmail
David Taylor
Farley Councillor
Labour Group
Treasurer

Committee Posts
Development Control (Chair)
Licencing Committee
Petitions and Representation Committee

Outside Bodies
None

Call 07774 701639
Facebook PageEmail
Mahmood Hussain
Farley Councillor
Labour Group
Member Liason & Development Officer

Cabinet Member
Portfolio: People-Children's Services

Committee Posts
Development Control
Constitution Committee
Licencing Committee
Standards Board

Outside Bodies
Active Luton
Corporate Parenting Board
Luton Admissions Forum
LJNCC
SACRE
Schools Organisation Committee
Young People's Panel (Executive)

Call 07930 207375
facebook PageEmail
Sian Timoney
Farley Councillor
Labour Group
Deputy Leader

Cabinet Member
Portfolio: Place and Infrastructure - Regeneration

Committee Posts
Constitution Committee

Outside Bodies
None

Call 07718 696116
Facebook PageEmail
Andrew MALCOLM
High Town Councillor
Cabinet Member
Portfolio: Customer and Commercial - Finance

Committee Posts
Airport Board (Chair)

Outside Bodies
Young People's Panel

Call 07714 138722
Rachel Hopkins
High Town Councillor
Labour Group
Campaign Officer

Cabinet Member
Portfolio: Commissioning and Public Health - Health

Committee Posts
Administration/Regulation Committee (Vice Chair)
Constitution Committee

Outside Bodies
East London NHS Foundation Trust (ELFT) - Governor
Health and Wellbeing Board

Call 07714 138718
Waheed Akbar
Leagrave Councillor
Committee Posts
Airport Board
Administration/Regulation Committee (Chair)
Petitions and Representation Committee

Outside Bodies
None

Call 07718 118092
Maria Freda Lovell
Leagrave Councillor
DEPUTY MAYOR

Committee Posts
Administration/Regulation Committee
Children's Scrutiny

Outside Bodies
Luton Fairtrade Steering Group
Luton Community Housing
Luton Mediation
Mary Constant Bennett Trust
Mary Seacole

Call 07742 401064
Sameera Saleem
Leagrave Councillor
Labour Group
Chair

Committee Posts
Constitution Committee
Bedfordshire Police Committee
Standards Board (Chair)
Taxi and Private Hire Committee (Vice Chair)

Outside Bodies
Luton Law Centre
Mary Constant Bennett Trust
Luton All Women's Centre (Representative)

Call 07809 100391
Aslam Khan
Lewsey Councillor
Cabinet Member
Portfolio: Place and Infrastructure - Safe, Stronger Communities

Committee Posts
None

Outside Bodies
None

Call 07788 237007
Hazel Simmons
Lewsey Councillor
Labour Group
Leader

Cabinet Member
Portfolio: LEADER

Committee Posts
Petitions and Representation Committee

Outside Bodies
None

Call 07769 235474
Jacqui Burnett
Lewsey Councillor
Cabinet Member
Portfolio: Customer and Commercial - Traded Services

Committee Posts
Licencing Committee

Outside Bodies
Bedfordshire Pension Board

Call 07714 138713
Robert Roche
Limbury Councillor
Committee Posts
Development Control
Standards Board
Finance Review Group
Health and Social Care Review Group
Children's Scrutiny

Outside Bodies
Corporate Parenting Board
Luton Admissions Forum

Call 07742 401059
Amy Nicholls
Limbury Councillor
Committee Posts
Airport Board
Overview and Scrutiny Board
Standards Board
Finance Review Group

Outside Bodies
None

Call 07809 100390
Anne Donelon
Northwell Councillor
Committee Posts
Development Control
Bedfordshire Police Committee
Health and Social Care Review Group

Outside Bodies
LJNCC
Marsh Farm Futures

Call 07742 401066
Yasmin Waheed
Northwell Councillor
Committee Posts
Fire Authority (Spokesperson)
Standards Board (Vice Chair)
Finance Review Group

Outside Bodies
Citizens Advice Bureau
Local Plan Working Party

Call 07809 100393
Mark Rivers
Round Green Councillor
Labour Group
Social Media Officer

Committee Posts
Development Control
Licencing Committee
Taxi and Private Hire Committee
Finance Review Group

Outside Bodies
Corporate Parenting Board
Luton Fairtrade Steering Group
Groundwork Luton and South Beds
Luton Fostering Panel
Luton Rights
LJNCC

Call 07714 139713
Tahmina Saleem
Round Green Councillor
Committee Posts
Overview and Scrutiny Board
Finance Review Group
Airport Board

Outside Bodies
SACRE

Call 07742 401021
Javed Hussain
Saints Councillor
Labour Group
Deputy Whip

Cabinet Member
Portfolio: People-Adult Services

Committee Posts
None

Outside Bodies
LGA Public Transport Consortium
Luton Rights
Schools Organisation Committee

Call 07742 401060
Facebook PageEmail
Ghulam Javed
Saints Councillor
Committee Posts
Constitution Committee
Overview and Scrutiny Board
Licencing Committee
Taxi and Private Hire Committee

Outside Bodies
Local Plan Working Party
Schools Organisation Committee

Call 07742 401070
Facebook PageEmail
Summara Khurshid
Saints Councillor
Committee Posts
Taxi and Private Hire Committee (Chair)

Outside Bodies
Luton Culture

Call 07742 401026
Facebook PageEmail
David Agbley
South Councillor
Labour Group
Secretary

Committee Posts
Health and Social Care Review Group (Chair)
Development Control (Vice Chair)
Overview and Scrutiny Board (Vice Chair)

Outside Bodies
SACRE
Aylott James Housing

Call 07809 100378
Paul Castleman
South Councillor
Cabinet Member
Portfolio: Place and Infrastructure - Planning and Transport

Committee Posts
Audit and Governance Committee
Licencing Committee

Outside Bodies
Crawley Green Sports & Social Club
LGA Public Transport Consortium
Local Plan Working Party (Chair)
Aylott James Housing

Call 07742 401012
Javeria Hussain
South Councillor
Committee Posts
Airport Board (Vice Chair)
Overview and Scrutiny Board
Audit and Governance Committee

Outside Bodies
Local Plan Working Party
Aylott James Housing

Call 07742 401018